Bisila Noha Ceramics

Privacy Policy

 Terms and Conditions
This website is owned and operated by Bisila Noha Ceramics, an English Sole Trader.

If you wish to ask us anything about these terms and conditions, or if you have any comments or complaints on or about our website, please email us at hello@bisilanoha.co.uk.

This agreement applies as between you, the User of this website and Bisila Noha Ceramics (the owners and Operators of this website). Your agreement to comply with and be bound by these terms and conditions is deemed to occur upon your first use of the Website. If you do not agree to be bound by these terms and conditions, you should stop using the Website immediately.

Definitions and Interpretations
In this Agreement the following terms shall have the following meanings:

1.1. “Bisila Noha Ceramics”or “Website” means the Bisila Noha Ceramics website which you are currently using.

1.2. “Content” means any text, graphics, images, audio, video, software, data compilations and any other form of information capable of being stored in a computer that appears on or forms part of this Website.

1.3. “Service” means collectively any online facilities, tools, services or information that Bisila Noha Ceramics makes available through the Web Site either now or in the future.

1.4. “System” means any online communications infrastructure that Bisila Noha Ceramics makes available through the Website either now or in the future. This includes, but is not limited to, message boards, live chat facilities and email links.

1.5. “User” or “Users” means any third party that accesses the Website and is not employed by Bisila Noha Ceramics and acting in the course of their employment.

Ownership of Rights, Intellectual Property and Third Party IP
2.1. All Content included on the Website, including, but not limited to, text, graphics, logos, icons, images, sound clips, video clips, data compilations, page layout, underlying code and software is the property of Bisila Noha Ceramics, our affiliates or other relevant third parties. By continuing to use the Website you acknowledge that such material is protected by applicable United Kingdom and International intellectual property and other relevant laws.

2.2. All copyright, trademarks and other intellectual property rights in this website are owned by Bisila Noha Ceramics.

2.3. Subject to sub-clause 2.4. you may not reproduce, copy, distribute, store or in any other fashion re-use material from the Website unless otherwise indicated on the Website or unless given express written permission to do so by Bisila Noha Ceramics.

2.4. Material from the Website may be re-used without written permission where any of the exceptions detailed in Chapter III of the Copyright Designs and Patents Act 1988 apply.

Links to Other Websites
3.1. This Website may contain links to other sites. Unless expressly stated, these sites are not under the control of Bisila Noha Ceramics. We assume no responsibility for the content of such websites and disclaim liability for any and all forms of loss or damage arising out of the use of them. The inclusion of a link to another site on this Website does not imply any endorsement of the sites themselves or of those in control of them.

Links to This Website
4.1. Those wishing to place a link to this Website on other sites may do so only to the home page of the site (https://www.bisilanoha.co.uk) without prior permission. Deep linking (i.e. links to specific pages within the site) requires the express permission of Bisila Noha Ceramics. To find out more please contact us by email at hello@bisilanoha.co.uk.

Use of Communication Facilities
5.1. When using the event form or any other System on the Website you should do so in accordance with the following rules:

5.1.1. Obscene or vulgar language must not be used;
5.1.2. Content that is unlawful or otherwise objectionable must not be submitted. This includes, but is not limited to, Content that is abusive, threatening, harassing, defamatory, ageist, sexist or racist;
5.1.3. Content that is intended to promote or incite violence must not be submitted;
5.1.4. It is advised that submissions are made using the English language as it we may be unable to respond to enquiries submitted in any other languages;
5.1.5. The means by which Users identify themselves must not violate these Terms and Conditions or any applicable laws;
5.1.6. Users must not impersonate other people, particularly employees and representatives of Bisila Noha Ceramics; and
5.1.7. Our System must not be used for unauthorised mass-communication such as “spam” or “junk mail”.

5.2. You acknowledge that Bisila Noha Ceramics reserves the right to monitor any and all communications made to us or using our System.

5.3. You acknowledge that Bisila Noha Ceramics may retain copies of any and all communications made to us or using our System.

5.4. You acknowledge that any information you send to us through our System or post on our site may be modified by us in any way and you hereby waive your moral right to be identified as the author of such information. Any restrictions you may wish to place upon our use of such information must be communicated to us in advance and we reserve the right to reject such terms and associated information.

Privacy
6.1. Use of the Website is also governed by our Privacy Policy which is incorporated into these terms and conditions by this reference. To view the Privacy Policy, please click on the link above.

6.2. The Website places cookies onto your computer or device. These cookies are used for the purposes described on our Cookie Policy page. Full details of the cookies used by the Website and your legal rights with respect to them are included in our Privacy Policy. By accepting these terms and conditions, you are giving consent to Bisila Noha Ceramics to place cookies on your computer or device. Please read the information contained in the Privacy Policy prior to acceptance.

6.3. If you wish to opt-out of our placing cookies onto your computer or device, please adjust your internet browser’s settings to restrict cookies as detailed in your internet browser’s help menu. You may also wish to delete cookies which have already been placed. For instructions on how to do this, please consult your internet browser’s help menu or contact our customer services team who will do our best to help you through this process.

Disclaimers
7.1. Bisila Noha Ceramics makes no warranty or representation that the Website will meet your requirements, that it will be of satisfactory quality, that it will be fit for a particular purpose, that it will not infringe the rights of third parties, that it will be compatible with all systems, that it will be secure and that all information provided will be accurate. We make no guarantee of any specific results from the use of our Services.

7.2. No part of this Website is intended to constitute advice and the Content of this Website should not be relied upon when making any decisions or taking any action of any kind.

7.3. No part of this Website is intended to constitute a contractual offer capable of acceptance.

7.4. Whilst Bisila Noha Ceramics uses reasonable endeavours to ensure that the Website is secure and free of errors, viruses and other malware, all Users are advised to take responsibility for their own security, that of their personal details and their computers.

Changes to the Terms and Conditions
8.1. Bisila Noha Ceramics reserves the right to change the Website, its Content or these Terms and Conditions at any time. Users and Purchasers will be bound by any changes to the Terms and Conditions from the first time the Website is used by them following the changes.

Availability of the Service
9.1. Bisila Noha Ceramics accepts no liability for any disruption or non-availability of the Website resulting from external causes including, but not limited to, ISP equipment failure, host equipment failure, communications network failure, power failure, natural events, acts of war or legal restrictions and censorship.

Limitation of Liability
10.1. To the maximum extent permitted by law, Bisila Noha Ceramics accepts no liability for any direct or indirect loss or damage, foreseeable or otherwise, including any indirect, consequential, special or exemplary damages arising from the use of the Website or any information contained therein. Users should be aware that they use the Website and its Content at their own risk.

10.2. Whilst every effort has been made to ensure that these Terms and Conditions adhere strictly with the relevant provisions of the Unfair Contract Terms Act 1977, in the event that any of these terms are found to be unlawful, invalid or otherwise unenforceable, that term is to be deemed severed from these Terms and Conditions and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of the remaining terms and conditions. This term shall apply only within jurisdictions where a particular term is illegal.

No Waiver
11.1. In the event that any party to these Terms and Conditions fails to exercise any right or remedy contained herein, this shall not be construed as a waiver of that right or remedy.

Previous Terms and Conditions
12.1. In the event of any conflict between these Terms and Conditions and any prior versions thereof, the provisions of these Terms and Conditions shall prevail unless it is expressly stated otherwise.

Third Party Rights
13.1. Nothing in these Terms and Conditions shall confer any rights upon any third party. The agreement created by these Terms and Conditions is between you and Bisila Noha Ceramics.

Notices
14.1. All notices / communications shall be hello@bisilanoha.co.uk. Such notice will be deemed received 3 days after posting if sent by first class post, the day of sending if the email is received in full on a business day and on the next business day if the email is sent on a weekend or public holiday.

14.2. If you have signed up for our newsletters, Bisila Noha Ceramics may from time to time send you information about our products and/or services. If you do not wish to receive such information, please click on the ‘Unsubscribe’ link in any email which you receive from us or send an email to hello@bisilanoha.co.uk.

Law and Jurisdiction
15.1. These Terms and Conditions and the relationship between you and Bisila Noha Ceramics shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the Law of England and Wales and Bisila Noha Ceramics and you agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of England and Wales.


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  

Cookies

This policy sets out how Bisila Noha Ceramics uses and protects any information that you give when you use this website, and how this is used by Cookies which are set on your computer. Bisila Noha Ceramics is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with our privacy policy.

WHAT WE COLLECT
We may collect the following information:
- Name
- Contact information including email address
- Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
- Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers. For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect see the List of cookies we collect section.

WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION WE GATHER
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
- Internal record keeping.
- We may use the information to improve our products and services.
- We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

SECURITY
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

HOW WE USE COOKIES
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes.

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at hello@bisilanoha.co.uk We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email us to the above email address. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Google Analytics Cookies we collect

COOKIE name COOKIE Description
_utma Unique visitor cookie
_utmb Session cookie
_utmz Campaign cookie
_utmv Visitor segmentation cookie
_utmx Google website optimizer cookie


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  

GDPR Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This Policy applies as between you, the User of this Website and Bisila Noha Ceramics, the owner and provider of this Website. This Policy applies to our use of any and all data collected by us in relation to your use of the Website and any Services or Systems therein.

What does this privacy policy cover?
This privacy policy covers our use of your personal information which is collected through or in connection with this web application. For the purposes of this policy, “this application” means the UK web application.

Who is responsible for the personal information collected on/through this application?
Bisila Noha Ceramics.

Information collection and use
We collect and use personal information though our events forms (such as your name, email address, and telephone) to allow you to register to our activities. We also use your name and contact details to:

- Send you service messages by email or by phone
- Provide our services to you
- Prevent and detect fraud

Sharing your information
We do not, and will not, sell any of your personal data to any third. However, we share your data with the following in the following circumstances as an essential part of being able to provide our services to you, as set out in this statement:

- Our company and any of our employees
- Companies that helps us to provide our services to you such as delivery companies
- Professional service providers who help us run our business
- Credit reference agencies, law enforcement and fraud prevention agencies, so we can help tackle fraud
- Marketing messages
- If you have said we can, we’ll send you marketing messages by email to keep you aware of Bisila Noha Ceramics news and to help you use and find our activities, projects and events.

How to stop marketing messages
You can stop receiving marketing messages from us at any time.

You can do this:
- By clicking on the ‘unsubscribe’ link in any email
- By contacting us on at hello@bisilanoha.co.uk
Once you do this, we will update your profile to ensure that you don’t receive further marketing messages.

The use of cookies
We use cookies on our website. We are able to read these cookies for information purposes when you revisit this application. The type of information we collect as a result of a cookie being accepted by you is specific to your PC and includes the IP address, the date and time the PC visited this application, what parts of this application were looked at and whether the web pages requested were delivered successfully. This information is anonymous; it represents a computer rather than a person. The full details of the information collected can be seen on our cookie policy page.

We use the cookie information to improve our knowledge of the use of this application and to enable us to be able to ascertain whether it is operating at an optimal level. You can erase or block this information by changing the settings on your computer (please refer to your help screens or manuals). If you do erase or block this information you may not be able to utilise some features of this application.

Keeping our records accurate
We aim to keep our information about you as accurate as possible. If you would like to review or change the details you have supplied us with, please contact us as set out below.

We will hold on to your information for as long as you have your account, or as long as is needed to be able to provide the services to you, or (in the case of any contact you may have with our Customer Service team) for as long as is necessary to provide support-related reporting and trend analysis only.

If reasonably necessary or required to meet legal or regulatory requirements, resolve disputes, prevent fraud and abuse, or enforce our terms and conditions, we may also keep hold of some of your information as required, even after you have closed your account or it is no longer needed to provide the services to you.

Your rights
Rights relating to your personal information:

- The right to be informed about how your personal information is being used
- The right to access the personal information we hold about you
- The right to request the correction of inaccurate personal information we hold about you
- The right to request that we delete your data, or stop processing it or collecting it, in some circumstances
- The right to stop direct marketing messages, which you can do through emailing us at hello@bisilanoha.co.uk
- The right to request that we transfer or port elements of your data either to you or another service provider
- The right to complain to your data protection regulator — in the UK, the Information Commissioner’s Office
- Security of your personal data
- We have implemented technology and policies with the objective of protecting your privacy from unauthorised access and improper use and will update these measures as new technology becomes available, as appropriate.

Will this privacy policy change?
From time to time we may make changes to this privacy policy. If we make any substantial changes to this privacy policy and the way in which we use your personal data we will post these changes on this page and will notify you of any significant changes.

How you can contact us
If at any time you would like to contact us about our privacy policy, you can do so by emailing our customer services team at hello@bisilanoha.co.uk